2011 Volleyball

2011 Volleyball Schedule

  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
12 7:00 PM Ashford University  @  Ashford University 0-0,0-0,0-0,0-0,0-0
  Alumni vs. Players Scrimmage
  18 6:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  University of Montana-Western 25-11,25-19,26-24
  University of Great Falls and Carroll College Tournament
  19 2:00 PM Viterbo  @  Carroll College 21-25,19-25,25-22,25-21,8-15
  University of Great Falls and Carroll College Tournament
  6:00 PM Kirkwood CC  @  Ashford University -0
    6:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Montana Tech of the Univ of Montana 25-16,25-16,25-18
  University of Great Falls and Carroll College Tournament
    7:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Mayville State University 17-25,15-25,18-25
  20 10:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Montana State University-Northern 25-18,25-11,25-14
  University of Great Falls and Carroll College Tournament
    12:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  University of Jamestown 20-25,20-25,25-27
    1:30 PM Waldorf College  @  Valley City State University 16-25,21-25,23-25
    3:00 PM Viterbo  @  University of Great Falls 22-25,19-25,21-25
  University of Great Falls and Carroll College Tournament
23 4:30 PM Southeastern CC  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 13-25,17-25,25-21,18-25
  scrimmage
25 6:00 PM Winona State University  @  Viterbo
  26 12:00 PM Mayville State University  @  Mount Mercy 22-25,16-25,21-25
  Zio Johno's Mustang Invitational
    12:00 PM York College  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-18,25-18,25-19
  Mount Mercy Zio Johnos Mustang Invitational - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    2:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Avila University 25-15,15-25,22-25,23-25
  Mount Mercy Tournament
    2:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Missouri Valley College 17-25,12-25,22-25
  Mount Mercy Tournament - Aug. 26-27
    2:00 PM College of Saint Mary  @  Grand View 22-25,16-25,19-25
  Grand View Tournament
    3:30 PM York College  @  Mount Mercy 21-25,25-21,20-25,21-25
  Zio Johno's Mustang Invitational
    3:30 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Mayville State University 25-23,17-25,14-25,17-25
  Mount Mercy Zio Johnos Mustang Invitational - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    4:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Georgetown College 25-14,25-23,20-25,25-19
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament - Davenport, Iowa; Georgetown ranked #22 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    4:00 PM Missouri Baptist University  @  St. Ambrose 17-25,22-25,25-18,25-21,15-13
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament
    5:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Missouri Valley College 25-15,25-20,21-25,25-23
  Mount Mercy Tournament
    5:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Avila University 17-25,25-18,10-25,9-25
  Mount Mercy Tournament - Aug. 26-27
  5:00 PM AIB  @  Marshalltown CC 10-25,15-25,16-25
  Marshalltown Community College Tournament
    6:00 PM Midland University  @  Grand View 15-25,23-25,16-25
  Grand View Tournament
  7:00 PM AIB  vs.  Des Moines Area CC 13-25,12-25,9-25
  Marshalltown Community College Tournament
    8:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Illinois Institute of Technology 25-15,25-21,25-16
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament - Davenport, Iowa
    8:00 PM Benedictine College  @  St. Ambrose 12-25,16-25,20-25
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament
  27 9:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Mayville State University 18-25,19-25,25-19,5-25
  Mount Mercy Tournament
    9:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  York College 11-25,17-25,20-25
  Mount Mercy Tournament - Aug. 26-27
    9:00 AM Illinois Institute of Technology  @  St. Ambrose 12-25,25-23,10-25,25-23,9-15
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament
    10:00 AM Park University  @  Grand View 21-25,12-25,22-25
  Grand View Tournament
    10:30 AM William Penn  vs.  York College 25-19,25-21,25-23
  Mount Mercy Tournament
    10:30 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Mayville State University 21-25,10-25,25-23,17-25
  Mount Mercy Tournament - Aug. 26-27
    11:00 AM Ashford University  vs.  Missouri Baptist University 25-27,20-25,19-25
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament - Davenport, Iowa; Missouri Baptist ranked #24 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
  11:00 AM AIB  vs.  Highland CC 11-25,12-25,19-25
  Marshalltown Community College Tournament
    12:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Mount Mercy 22-25,19-25,22-25
  Zio Johno's Mustang Invitational
    12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Avila University 25-21,25-21,14-25,13-25,11-15
  Mount Mercy Zio Johnos Mustang Invitational - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    1:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Benedictine University at Springfield 25-13,25-22,22-25,25-10
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament - Davenport, Iowa
    1:00 PM Georgetown College  @  St. Ambrose 24-26,20-25,25-19,18-25
  St. Ambrose Early Bird Tournament
  1:00 PM AIB  vs.  North Iowa Area CC 16-25,17-25,10-25
  Marshalltown Community College Tournament
    1:30 PM Avila University  @  Mount Mercy 25-23,27-25,24-26,18-25,15-10
  Zio Johno's Mustang Invitational
    1:30 PM Missouri Valley College  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-17,26-24,25-17
  Mount Mercy Zio Johnos Mustang Invitational - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    4:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  Grand View 28-26,25-20,13-25,21-25,9-15
  Grand View Tournament
  30 6:00 PM Clarke  @  Benedictine University at Springfield 25-16,25-10,25-16
    7:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Ashford University 25-13,20-25,23-25,16-25
    7:30 PM Grand View  @  Briar Cliff University 25-18,25-22,25-19
September
  1 4:00 PM Ashford University  @  Warner University 25-21,25-21,14-25,25-23
  http://client.stretchinternet.com/client/erau.portal
    7:00 PM Knox College  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 18-25,25-27,16-25
    7:30 PM Mount Mercy  @  Coe College 25-22,22-25,20-25,25-20,9-15
  2 1:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Benedictine College 25-15,23-25,25-15,25-19
  Bruin Labor Day Classic 2011
    1:00 PM Ashford University  @  Embry-Riddle 11-25,18-25,15-25
  Embry-Riddle University Labor Day Tournament - Daytona Beach, Fla.; Embry-Riddle ranked #8 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    1:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Black Hills State University 26-24,17-25,22-25,15-25
  University of Sioux Falls Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    1:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Lewis-Clark State College 16-L 25,24-25,17-25
  Bellevue Tournament - Bellevue, Nebraska
    1:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Illinois Institute of Technology 18-26,24-26,25-16,25-16,10-15
  Ozarks Tournament
    2:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Aurora University 25-12,25-21,26-24
  Augustana Tournament
    4:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Grinnell College 25-19,25-22,25-15
  Judson Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    4:30 PM Ashford University  @  Rocky Mountain College 18-25,14-25,12-25
  Embry-Riddle University Labor Day Tournament - Daytona Beach, Fla.; Rocky Mountain ranked #18 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    5:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  South Dakota School of Mines & Tech. 18-25,14-25,4-25
  University of Sioux Falls Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    5:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Bethany College 25-13,25-18,25-16
  Ozarks Tournament
    6:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Spring Arbor University 23-25,22-25,18-25
  St. Xavier (Ill.) Tournament
    6:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Lincoln Christian University 25-14,25-16,25-13
  Augustana Tournament
    7:00 PM Viterbo  @  Bellevue University 20-25,14-25,25-21,26-24,15-12
  Bruin Labor Day Classic 2011 <A href="http://bubruins.com/sports/2011/7/18/WVB_0718115118.aspx?id=99" target=_blank>LiveStats</A>
    7:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Concordia University 25-18,25-18,25-10
  Bellevue Tournament - Bellevue, Nebraska
    8:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Cornerstone University 18-25,19-25,15-25
  Judson Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    8:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Saint Xavier University 19-25,17-25,25-27
  St. Xavier (Ill.) Tournament
  3 9:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Dordt College 25-17,25-14,25-18
  Bruin Labor Day Classic 2011 <A href="http://bubruins.com/sports/2011/7/18/WVB_0718115118.aspx?id=99" target=_blank>LiveStats</A>
    9:00 AM William Penn  vs.  McPherson College 25-18,23-25,18-25,25-20,15-11
  Ozarks Tournament
    10:00 AM Clarke  @  Judson University 20-25,21-25,19-25
  Judson Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    10:00 AM Mount Mercy  @  Trinity Christian College 25-21,23-25,20-25,18-25
  St. Xavier (Ill.) Tournament
    11:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Concordia University 25-15,25-14,25-21
  Bruin Labor Day Classic 2011 <A href="http://bubruins.com/sports/2011/7/18/WVB_0718115118.aspx?id=99" target=_blank>LiveStats</A>
    11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Lyon College 24-26,24-26,25-16,23-25
  Ozarks Tournament
    11:30 AM Ashford University  @  Madonna University 16-25,23-25,21-25
  Embry-Riddle University Labor Day Tournament - Daytona Beach, Fla.; Madonna University receiving votes in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    12:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Marian University (Wis.) 25-22,25-16,16-25,20-25,5-15
  Judson Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    12:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Minot State University 17-25,25-18,22-25,13-25
  University of Sioux Falls Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    12:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Lourdes University 25-15,25-14,25-23
  St. Xavier Tournament
    1:00 PM Ashford University  @  University of Jamestown 19-25,24-26,20-25
  Embry-Riddle University Labor Day Tournament - Daytona Beach, Fla.; Jamestown University receiving votes in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    3:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Northwestern College 25-21,21-25,25-13,25-17
  Bellevue Tournament - Bellevue, Nebraska
    4:00 PM Waldorf College  @  University of Sioux Falls 20-25,20-25,19-25
  University of Sioux Falls Tournament - Sept. 2-3
    7:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Doane College 24-26,25-20,13-25,25-15,12-15
  Bellevue Tournament - Bellevue, Nebraska
7 7:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Viterbo 14-25,17-25,25-23,18-25
  A href="http://archives.exchange.viterbo.edu/media/livestats/xlive.htm" target=_blank>Live Stats</A>
  7:00 PM Grand View  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-9,25-18,25-19
  7:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  AIB 25-6,25-8,25-8
  7:30 PM Ashford University  @  Clarke 25-18,26-24,23-25,25-13
  JV - 5:30 p.m.
  7:30 PM Mount Mercy  @  William Penn 25-23,25-22,22-25,25-20
  9 2:45 PM Ashford University  @  Graceland University 25-16,25-20,25-17
  40th Annual Graceland Pizza Shack Invitational - Lamoni, Iowa
    2:45 PM Grand View  vs.  Culver-Stockton College 25-15,25-18,25-11
  Graceland Tournament - Lamoni, Iowa (Sept 9-10)
    3:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Viterbo 22-25,21-25,14-25
  <A href="http://www.viterboathletics.com/f/tournament_pages/Volleyball_Tournament.php" target=_blank>Viterbo Volleyball Tournament</A>
    3:00 PM Robert Morris University-Chicago  @  Clarke 25-23,25-15,16-25,25-17
  Clarke Tournament
    3:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Hannibal-LaGrange University 26-28,21-25,25-17,24-26
  Viterbo University Tournament - Sept. 9-10
    3:00 PM Calumet College of St. Joseph  vs.  AIB 25-22,20-25,25-19,25-19
  Clarke University Quad
    4:30 PM William Penn  vs.  Ripon College 25-19,25-20,25-22
  Beloit Buc Blast Tournament
    5:00 PM Calumet College of St. Joseph  @  Clarke 9-25,16-25,6-25
  Clarke Tournament
    5:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan University 25-23,17-25,25-16,21-25,15-17
  Viterbo University Tournament - Sept. 9-10
    5:00 PM Robert Morris University-Chicago  vs.  AIB 25-19,25-15,25-15
  Clarke University Quad
    5:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Columbia College 17-25,17-25,24-26
  40th Annual Graceland Pizza Shack Invitational - Lamoni, Iowa; Columbia ranked #3 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    5:00 PM Oklahoma Baptist University  vs.  Grand View 25-27,15-25,24-26
  Graceland Tournament - Lamoni, Iowa (Sept 9-10)
    7:00 PM Valley City State University  @  Viterbo 21-25,9-25,19-25
  <A href="http://www.viterboathletics.com/f/tournament_pages/Volleyball_Tournament.php" target=_blank>Viterbo Volleyball Tournament</A>
    7:00 PM AIB  @  Clarke 9-25,11-25,14-25
  Clarke Tournament
    7:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Faith Baptist Bible College 25-13,25-18,25-12
    8:00 PM Westminster College  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 29-27,26-24,18-25,22-25,13-15
  Grinnell Tournament - Grinnell, Iowa
    8:30 PM William Penn  vs.  Judson University 25-23,25-17,25-17
  Beloit Buc Blast Tournament
  10   Ashford University  vs.  Grand View 16-25,11-25,14-25
  40th Annual Graceland Pizza Shack Invitational - Lamoni, Iowa; Grand View University receiving votes in NAIA Top 25
      Grand View  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist University 25-22,25-16,25-23
  Graceland Tournament - Lamoni, Iowa (Sept 9-10)
    10:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  University of Jamestown 16-25,16-25,17-25
  Viterbo University Tournament - Sept. 9-10
    10:00 AM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Cornell College 14-25,18-25,11-25
  Grinnell Tournament - Grinnell, Iowa
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan University  @  Viterbo 11-25,20-25,23-25
  <A href="http://www.viterboathletics.com/f/tournament_pages/Volleyball_Tournament.php" target=_blank>Viterbo Volleyball Tournament</A>
    12:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Carroll College 25-15,25-14,25-19
  Beloit Buc Blast Tournament
    12:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Culver-Stockton College 29-27,25-15,21-25,25-15
  40th Annual Graceland Pizza Shack Invitational - Lamoni, Iowa
    2:00 PM Northwestern College  @  Viterbo 17-25,21-25,15-25
  <A href="http://www.viterboathletics.com/f/tournament_pages/Volleyball_Tournament.php" target=_blank>Viterbo Volleyball Tournament</A>
    2:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Valley City State University 17-25,20-25,23-25
  Viterbo University Tournament - Sept. 9-10
    2:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Ripon College 26-28,25-23,27-29,19-25
  Beloit Buc Blast Tournament
    4:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Grinnell College 25-19,16-25,25-10,22-25,14-16
  Grinnell Tournament
13 7:00 PM Viterbo  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-12,25-15,25-10
  <A href="http://www.iwc.edu/onlinemedia" target=_blank>Live Video and Audio</A>
  7:00 PM AIB  @  Grand View 9-25,7-25,14-25
  7:30 PM Clarke  @  St. Ambrose 19-25,15-25,25-18,25-21,11-15
  JV - 5:30 p.m.
  7:30 PM Mount Mercy  @  Ashford University 21-25,21-25,25-21,29-27,12-15
  7:30 PM Waldorf College  @  William Penn 11-25,15-25,15-25
  14 7:30 PM Cornell College  @  St. Ambrose 19-25,21-25,25-18,25-14,15-13
  15 7:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Faith Baptist Bible College 25-10,25-16,25-21
    7:00 PM Grace University  @  AIB 25-12,25-18,25-15
  16 12:00 PM Indiana University-East  vs.  St. Ambrose 25-18,21-25,25-23,21-25,15-11
  Holiday Inn Express Classic hosted by Olivet Nazarene
    1:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Clarke 14-25,18-25,10-25
  Ashford Tournament
    3:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Culver-Stockton College 25-16,25-15,25-17
  Ashford University Tournament
    3:00 PM University of Sioux Falls  vs.  Clarke 22-25,18-25,15-25
  Ashford Tournament - Sept. 16-17
    4:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Baker University 25-22,19-25,25-16,18-25,17-19
  MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament - Olathe, Kansas
    4:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  vs.  St. Ambrose 25-23,25-16,19-25,25-13
  Holiday Inn Express Classic hosted by Olivet Nazarene
    5:00 PM Graceland University  @  Ashford University 25-23,26-24,25-15
  Ashford University Tournament - Clinton, Iowa
    5:00 PM William Penn  vs.  McKendree University 22-25,20-25,22-25
  Ashford Tournament
    7:00 PM Viterbo  @  Ashford University 25-14,25-21,25-13
  Ashford University Tournament - Clinton, Iowa; Viterbo University ranked #18 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
    7:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  University of Wisconsin-Stout 17-25,16-25,25-16,16-25
  University of Wisconsin - River Falls Tournament - Sept. 16-17
    8:00 PM Grand View  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 25-16,25-19,25-21
  MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament - Olathe, Kansas
  17 9:00 AM Clarke  vs.  McKendree University 25-16,24-26,25-22,25-21
  Ashford Tournament - Sept. 16-17
    9:00 AM Campbellsville University  vs.  St. Ambrose 28-26,21-25,25-22,22-25,13-15
  Holiday Inn Express Classic hosted by Olivet Nazarene
    9:00 AM Culver-Stockton College  @  Ashford University 25-21,25-22,17-25,21-25,10-15
  Ashford University Invitational - Clinton, Iowa
    10:00 AM Grand View  vs.  Benedictine College 25-23,25-15,25-12
  MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament - Olathe, Kansas
    10:30 AM Waldorf College  vs.  University of Wisconsin-River Falls 16-25,19-25,26-28
  University of Wisconsin - River Falls Tournament - Sept. 16-17
    11:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Graceland University 23-25,25-18,25-21,25-22
  Ashford University Tournament
    11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  University of Sioux Falls 25-18,25-18,20-25,25-15
  Ashford Tournament
    12:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Hamline University 25-19,25-23,13-25,25-23
  University of Wisconsin - River Falls Tournament - Sept. 16-17
    1:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Knox College 25-16,26-24,26-24
  Knox College Triangular - Galesburg, Ill.
    1:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Ashford University 21-25,25-23,25-18,20-25,8-15
  Ashford Tournament
    1:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Robert Morris University-Chicago 25-18,22-25,14-25,25-22,15-7
  Holiday Inn Express Classic hosted by Olivet Nazarene
    2:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Bellevue University 25-19,19-25,25-27,25-22,6-15
  MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament - Olathe, Kansas
    3:00 PM Wentworth Military Academy  @  AIB 17-25,23-25,25-19,23-25
    4:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Viterbo 9-25,17-25,16-25
  Ashford Tournament - Sept. 16-17
  20 7:00 PM North Central University  @  Waldorf College 20-25,14-25,19-25
21 7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Clarke 15-25,26-24,23-25,13-25
  7:00 PM AIB  @  Waldorf College 16-25,18-25,14-25
  7:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Grand View 14-25,25-16,22-25,22-25
  7:30 PM Viterbo  @  Mount Mercy 25-14,25-20,25-14
  7:30 PM William Penn  @  Ashford University 15-25,25-27,26-24,22-25
  23 4:00 PM Roosevelt University  @  St. Ambrose 4-25,13-25,22-25
  St. Ambrose Fall Classic
    4:00 PM AIB  @  Grace University 13-25,10-25,15-25
  Grace University Tournament
    4:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan University 25-16,18-25,21-25,19-25
  St. Ambrose University Tournament
    5:30 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Simpson College 15-25,19-25,25-15,21-25
  Luther College Tournament - Sept. 23-24
    6:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Graceland University 19-25,22-25,25-18,25-21,12-15
  St. Ambrose University Tournament
    6:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Barclay College 25-9,25-8,25-6
  Grace (Neb.) Tournament
    6:00 PM AIB  vs.  Lincoln Christian University 14-25,13-25,21-25
  Grace University Tournament
    7:30 PM Waldorf College  @  Luther College 20-25,23-25,12-25
  Luther College Tournament - Sept. 23-24
    8:00 PM Graceland University  @  St. Ambrose 15-25,20-25,15-25
  St. Ambrose Fall Classic
    8:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Ozark Christian College 23-25,25-17,22-25,25-11,15-12
  Grace (Neb.) Tournament
  24 9:00 AM Peru State College  @  St. Ambrose 16-25,25-20,20-25,20-25
  St. Ambrose Fall Classic
    10:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Alverno College 25-23,25-8,23-25,25-16
  Luther College Tournament - Sept. 23-24
    10:00 AM AIB  @  Ozark Christian College 17-25,13-25,12-25
  Grace University Tournament
    11:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Peru State College 25-15,25-18,25-18
  St. Ambrose University Tournament
    11:00 AM William Penn  @  Grinnell College 25-16,25-12,6-25,25-21
    12:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Knox College 25-23,25-4,25-17
  Luther College Tournament - Sept. 23-24
    12:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Dordt College 33-35,25-19,24-26,29-27,13-15
  Bellevue Tournament - Bellevue, Nebraska
    12:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Lincoln Christian University 25-23,17-25,25-23,25-23
  Grace (Neb.) Tournament
    1:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Roosevelt University 25-14,25-16,25-10
  St. Ambrose University Tournament
    1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan University  @  St. Ambrose 18-25,22-25,18-25
  St. Ambrose Fall Classic
    2:00 PM Grand View  vs.  University of Sioux Falls 25-19,25-18,25-14
  Bellevue Tournament - Bellevue, Nebraska
    2:30 PM Mount Mercy  @  Grace University 20-25,16-25,25-12,25-14,15-13
  Grace (Neb.) Tournament
    4:00 PM Ashford University  @  Cornell College 21-25,25-21,13-25,15-25
27 7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Waldorf College 25-19,25-21,23-25,26-24
  7:00 PM William Penn  @  AIB 25-6,25-17,25-11
  7:30 PM Clarke  @  Viterbo 17-25,22-25,15-25
  JV - 5:30 p.m.
  7:30 PM Grand View  @  Ashford University 24-26,25-14,25-19,25-21
  Grand View University receiving votes in NAIA Top 25
  7:30 PM St. Ambrose  @  Mount Mercy 18-25,25-16,25-20,26-24
  28 7:00 PM University of Wisconsin-Platteville  @  Viterbo 21-25,25-21,23-25,25-22,8-15
  UW-Platteville ranked #23 in NCAA D-III
    7:30 PM William Penn  @  Buena Vista University 26-24,16-25,25-22,22-25,7-15
  29 7:00 PM Peru State College  @  Grand View 9-25,28-30,19-25
    7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Culver-Stockton College 25-23,25-23,25-17
  30 4:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Coe College 25-23,16-25,15-25,16-25
  University of Dubuque Tournament
    5:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Calumet College of St. Joseph 25-10,25-18,25-9
  Indiana Tech Tournament
    6:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Saint Mary's University of Minnesota 20-25,23-25,25-23,25-21,15-12
  University of Dubuque Tournament
    6:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Trinity International University 25-22,14-25,25-23,27-25
  at Cardinal Stritch
    8:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Cardinal Stritch University 25-20,25-23,25-23
    9:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  University of Northwestern Ohio 25-21,25-13,25-16
  Indiana Tech Tournament
October
  1 9:00 AM St. Ambrose  vs.  Indiana Wesleyan University 9-25,12-25,26-24,17-25
  Indiana Tech Tournament
    10:00 AM Clarke  vs.  Hamline University 18-25,25-18,25-21,25-17
  University of Dubuque Tournament
    11:00 AM Mount Mercy  @  Judson University 25-22,25-21,25-20
    11:00 AM St. Ambrose  vs.  Indiana University-East 23-25,20-25,25-21,21-25
  Indiana Tech Tournament
    2:00 PM Clarke  @  University of Dubuque 25-11,25-18,25-18
  University of Dubuque Tournament
    7:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Roosevelt University 21-25,25-16,25-20,25-20
  4 7:30 PM Loras  @  Clarke 25-21,21-25,25-21,22-25,15-13
  JV - 5 p.m.
5 7:00 PM AIB  @  Viterbo 10-25,9-25,19-25
  7:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Clarke 9-25,8-25,25-27
  7:00 PM Ashford University  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-18,25-22,25-21
  7:00 PM William Penn  @  St. Ambrose 18-25,10-25,17-25
  7:30 PM Grand View  @  Mount Mercy 25-9,25-16,25-14
  6 7:00 PM University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse  @  Viterbo 13-25,16-25,19-25
  <A href="http://archives.exchange.viterbo.edu/media/livestats/xlive.htm" target=_blank>Live Stats</A>
    7:30 PM Central College  @  William Penn 25-27,25-22,24-26,18-25
  7 3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Malone College 20-25,21-25,25-18,18-25
  Malone University Tournament - Canton, Ohio
    4:00 PM Viterbo  @  Judson University 25-18,25-20,25-10
  Clarke University Tournament
    4:00 PM Benedictine University at Springfield  @  Clarke 16-25,19-25,12-25
  Clarke University Hampton Inn Dubuque Tournament Live Stats Live Video
    5:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  University of Rio Grande 22-25,25-19,25-21,29-27
  Malone University Tournament - Canton, Ohio
    5:00 PM Calumet College of St. Joseph  @  Mount Mercy 11-25,20-25,18-25
  Dig Pink Night
    6:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-20,25-20,25-23
  Clarke University Tournament
    8:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Clarke 8-25,17-25,13-25
  Clarke Tournament
  8 10:00 AM Judson University  @  Clarke 17-25,25-16,21-25,20-25
  Clarke University Hampton Inn Dubuque Tournament Live Stats Live Video
    10:00 AM Ashford University  vs.  Shawnee State University 25-23,25-21,19-25,29-27
  Malone University Tournament - Canton, Ohio
    10:00 AM Benedictine University at Springfield  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-18,24-26,25-22,18-25,15-12
  Clarke Tournament - Dubuque, Iowa
    12:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Indiana University Northwest 25-15,25-12,25-18
  Clarke University Tournament
    12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Judson University 27-25,25-23,20-25,23-25,11-15
  Clarke Tournament - Dubuque, Iowa
    1:30 PM Graceland University  @  William Penn 25-22,21-25,22-25,27-25,15-9
    2:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Benedictine University at Springfield 25-10,25-14,25-20
  Clarke University Tournament
    2:00 PM Indiana University Northwest  @  Clarke 18-25,13-25,10-25
  Clarke University Hampton Inn Dubuque Tournament Live Video
    2:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Ursuline College 25-22,25-19,25-12
  Malone University Tournament - Canton, Ohio
    3:00 PM AIB  @  College of Saint Mary 5-25,12-25,8-25
  10 7:30 PM Grand View  @  Graceland University 25-23,25-20,25-22
11 7:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Ashford University 23-25,25-16,21-25,26-24,15-4
  7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  AIB 25-17,25-11,25-17
  7:30 PM Clarke  @  William Penn 20-25,25-22,25-23,30-28
  JV - 5:30 p.m.
  7:30 PM Mount Mercy  @  Waldorf College 25-18,25-19,19-25,25-7
12 7:30 PM Viterbo  @  Grand View 17-25,17-25,18-25
  <a href="http://www.livestream.com/gvuvikingsfootball" target="_blank">Live Video</a>
  13 7:00 PM Ashford University  @  University of Wisconsin-Platteville 13-25,16-25,14-25
  14 1:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Avila University 25-18,25-19,25-20
  Hannibal-LaGrange Tournament
    2:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Wayland Baptist University 17-25,25-16,25-15,25-22
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament - Bourbonnais, Illinois
    3:00 PM William Penn  vs.  St. Thomas University 18-25,20-25,16-25
  Simpson Tournament
    4:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Cornerstone University 17-25,25-21,25-23,20-25,8-15
  University of St. Francis Big Guns Tournament
    4:00 PM Grand View  @  Olivet Nazarene University 25-12,22-25,25-23,25-19
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament - Bourbonnais, Illinois
    4:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  University of Saint Francis 25-21,22-25,17-25,19-25
  St. Francis Tournament
    5:15 PM William Penn  @  Simpson College 18-25,25-18,22-25,25-15,5-15
  Simpson Tournament
    6:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Trinity Christian College 21-25,25-16,20-25,25-27
  University of St. Francis Big Guns Tournament
    6:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Walsh University 23-25,27-25,16-25,20-25
  St. Francis Tournament
    7:00 PM Clarke  @  Hannibal-LaGrange University 24-26,25-17,19-25,25-17,15-11
  Hannibal-LaGrange Tournament
    7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Cornell College 11-25,16-25,19-25
  15 9:00 AM Viterbo  @  St. Francis 25-21,25-20,30-28
  University of St. Francis Big Guns Tournament
    9:00 AM St. Ambrose  vs.  Cornerstone University 26-24,25-21,19-25,19-25,8-15
  St. Francis Tournament
    10:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Monmouth College 25-21,25-21,22-25,25-22
  Simpson Tournament
    12:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Davenport University 29-27,25-19,25-21
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament - Bourbonnais, Illinois
    12:15 PM William Penn  vs.  Loras 25-16,25-22,16-25,25-22
  Simpson Tournament
    1:00 PM Clarke  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene University 20-25,14-25,23-25
  Hannibal-LaGrange Tournament
    1:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Walsh University 26-24,25-19,22-25,25-16
  University of St. Francis Big Guns Tournament
    1:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Trinity Christian College 25-19,22-25,18-25,16-25
  St. Francis Tournament
    2:00 PM Dakota State University  @  Waldorf College 27-29,25-20,25-14,25-17
    2:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Oklahoma City University 22-25,24-26,25-14,25-21,15-9
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament - Bourbonnais, Illinois
    3:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Benedictine University at Springfield 25-19,25-17,25-15
  Hannibal-LaGrange Tournament
    3:30 PM AIB  vs.  Dakota State University 12-25,10-25,12-25
  Waldorf Triangular
    5:00 PM AIB  @  Waldorf College 5-25,15-25,21-25
  Waldorf Triangular
  17 7:00 PM Luther College  @  Viterbo 10-25,19-25,15-25
  <A href="http://archives.exchange.viterbo.edu/media/livestats/xlive.htm" target=_blank>Live Stats</A>
    7:00 PM Upper Iowa University  @  Ashford University 26-28,19-25,25-17,25-20,15-7
    7:30 PM Wartburg College  @  William Penn 25-18,25-15,25-12
18 7:30 PM Grand View  @  Waldorf College 25-13,25-18,25-11
19 7:00 PM AIB  @  Ashford University 10-25,7-25,5-25
  7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  St. Ambrose 18-25,15-25,22-25
  7:00 PM Viterbo  @  William Penn 22-25,23-25,25-22,25-23,15-9
  <a href="http://origin.peg.tv/pegtv_player?s=wpenn" target="_blank">Live Video and Audio</a>
  7:30 PM Mount Mercy  @  Clarke 25-23,20-25,25-21,20-25,15-12
  JV - 5:30 p.m. Live Stats Live Video
  20 6:30 PM Waldorf College  @  North Central University 25-22,25-17,25-22
    7:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  Ashford University 27-25,25-17,20-25,25-9
  St. Xavier University ranked #25 in NAIA Top 25 Poll
  21 2:00 PM Graceland University  @  Grand View 23-25,14-25,21-25
  Grand View Tournament
    2:00 PM AIB  vs.  Illinois Institute of Technology 11-25,14-25,16-25
  Grand View University Tournament
    4:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Roosevelt University 22-25,25-27,25-19,25-15,15-9
  Calumet-St. Joseph Tournament
    6:00 PM William Penn  @  Calumet College of St. Joseph 25-10,25-16,25-12
  Calumet-St. Joseph Tournament
    6:00 PM AIB  vs.  Graceland University 14-25,13-25,10-25
  Grand View University Tournament
    7:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Saint Xavier University 25-17,23-25,25-21,25-23
  played at Palos Courts in Palos Heights, Ill.
    8:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Grand View 11-25,19-25,16-25
  Grand View Tournament
  22 9:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Concordia Michigan 24-26,25-22,25-22,19-25,15-8
  Calumet-St. Joseph Tournament
    10:00 AM Illinois Institute of Technology  @  Grand View 16-25,19-25,20-25
  Grand View Tournament
    10:00 AM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Coe College 20-25,16-25,16-25
  Cornell College Quadrangular - Mount Vernon, Iowa
    11:00 AM St. Ambrose  @  Judson University 21-25,25-17,25-17,25-22
    11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Michigan Dearborn 18-25,15-25,25-22,22-25
  Calumet-St. Joseph Tournament
    12:00 PM Principia College  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-18,25-20,25-15
  Cornell College Quadrangular - Mount Vernon, Iowa
    2:00 PM Clarke  @  Edgewood College 25-20,25-21,25-19
    2:00 PM AIB  vs.  University of Sioux Falls 14-25,10-25,10-25
  Grand View University Tournament
    3:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Trinity Christian College 25-17,25-20,25-20
    4:00 PM Columbia College  @  Grand View 25-21,25-22,25-16
  Grand View Tournament
    4:00 PM AIB  vs.  Peru State College 10-25,12-25,6-25
  Grand View University Tournament
25 7:00 PM AIB  @  Mount Mercy 11-25,14-25,16-25
  Senior Night
  7:00 PM William Penn  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-20,25-27,25-14,25-14
  7:30 PM Ashford University  @  Viterbo 17-25,23-25,25-27
  <A href="http://archives.exchange.viterbo.edu/media/livestats/xlive.htm" target=_blank>Live Stats</A>
  7:30 PM Clarke  @  Grand View 12-25,14-25,25-22,14-25
  JV - 5:30 p.m.
  7:30 PM Waldorf College  @  St. Ambrose 16-25,13-25,15-25
  27 7:30 PM University of Dubuque  @  Ashford University 20-25,20-25,25-23,20-25
  Senior Night and Dig Pink Breast Cancer Awareness Night
    7:30 PM William Penn  @  Coe College 25-23,17-25,17-25,23-25
  28 2:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Central Methodist University 25-20,26-28,23-25,25-23,13-15
  McKendree (Ill.) Tournament
    2:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Saint Xavier University 15-25,14-25,12-25
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
    3:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Lindenwood University 25-21,25-21,22-25,13-25,8-15
  Sioux Falls Tournament - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
    4:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Harris-Stowe State University 25-11,25-14,25-13
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
    6:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Saint Xavier University 17-25,23-25,9-25
  McKendree (Ill.) Tournament
    6:00 PM AIB  @  Avila University 11-25,7-25,21-25
    6:30 PM Clarke  @  Cardinal Stritch University 25-18,27-29,23-25,25-19,13-15
  Howlin' with the Wolves Invite
    7:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Minot State University 25-21,25-22,25-24
  Sioux Falls Tournament - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
    7:00 PM Augustana College  @  St. Ambrose 16-25,6-25,16-25
  29 9:45 AM Clarke  vs.  Calumet College of St. Joseph 25-23,25-13,25-15
  Cardinal Stritch Tournament
    12:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Dakota State University 25-17,25-16,25-17
  Sioux Falls Tournament - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
    12:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Harris-Stowe State University 25-9,25-9,25-6
  McKendree (Ill.) Tournament
    12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  McKendree University 18-25,25-20,17-25,18-25
  McKendree Invitational
    12:30 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Presentation College 25-17,18-25,25-22,17-25,15-12
  Martin Luther Triangular - Oct. 29
    1:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Wartburg College 16-25,19-25,17-25
  Augustana Trick or Treat Tournament
    1:15 PM Ashford University  @  Calumet College of St. Joseph 25-19,25-10,25-19
  Cardinal Stritch Tournament - Milwaukee, Wis.
    2:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Martin Luther College 22-25,24-26,19-25
  Martin Luther Triangular - Oct. 29
    2:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Valley City State University 25-16,25-19,25-17
  Sioux Falls Tournament - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
    2:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 25-14,25-16,25-21
  McKendree (Ill.) Tournament
    2:00 PM AIB  @  Wentworth Military Academy 25-18,22-25,25-22,25-22
    3:00 PM William Penn  vs.  University of Dubuque 25-21,20-25,13-25,25-23,15-6
    3:15 PM Clarke  vs.  South Dakota School of Mines & Tech. 23-25,25-22,22-25,13-25
  Cardinal Stritch Tournament
    5:00 PM Ashford University  @  Cardinal Stritch University 27-25,25-21,25-15
  Cardinal Stritch Tournament - Milwaukee, Wis.
    6:45 PM Ashford University  @  South Dakota School of Mines & Tech. 22-25,20-25,18-25
  Cardinal Stritch Tournament - Milwaukee, Wis.
November
1 7:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Viterbo 22-25,25-21,7-25,25-19,16-18
  <A href="http://archives.exchange.viterbo.edu/media/livestats/xlive.htm" target=_blank>Live Stats</A>
  7:00 PM Clarke  @  AIB 25-10,25-10,25-18
  7:00 PM Ashford University  @  Waldorf College 25-18,25-21,25-20
  Live Video Stream
  7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Mount Mercy 16-25,20-25,17-25
  7:30 PM William Penn  @  Grand View 14-25,22-25,20-25
  5 7:00 PM Clarke  @  St. Ambrose 22-25,17-25,19-25
  MCC Quarterfinals
    7:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Ashford University 22-25,20-25,27-29
  MCC Quarterfinals (No. 5 at No. 4)
    7:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Grand View 14-25,12-25,14-25
  MCC Tournament Quarterfinals
    7:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Viterbo 13-25,21-25,25-22,18-25
  Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  9 7:00 PM Ashford University  @  Grand View 10-25,21-25,15-25
  MCC Tournament - Semifinals
    7:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Viterbo 25-21,26-28,23-25,17-25
  MCC Semifinals - #2 VU vs. #3 SAU
  12 7:00 PM Viterbo  @  Grand View 15-25,25-22,17-25,21-25
  MCC Conference Championship Game - #2 VU vs. #1 GVU
  14 12:00 PM Grand View  @  Olivet Nazarene University 25-13,25-15,25-18
  NAIA Championship - First Round
  29 8:30 PM Azusa Pacific University  vs.  Grand View 25-27,25-21,25-19,19-25,15-6
  NAIA Championships - Sioux City, Iowa
  30 8:00 PM Rocky Mountain College  vs.  Grand View 28-26,25-17,25-13
  NAIA Championships - Sioux City, Iowa
December
  1 8:00 PM Taylor University  vs.  Grand View 25-22,25-19,25-19
  NAIA Championships - Sioux City, Iowa
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)