2008 Volleyball

2008 Viterbo Volleyball Schedule

  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home games in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
August
 295:00 PM vs. Fontbonne CollegeW-13-25,13-25,22-25 1-0
 UW-La Crosse Tournament
  7:00 PM vs. Maryville University-St. LouisW-14-25,20-25,26-28 2-0
 UW-La Crosse Tournament
 3010:30 AM vs. St. Thomas UniversityL-25-23,25-15,26-24 2-1
 UW-La Crosse Tournament
  12:30 PM vs. Maryville University-St. LouisW-13-25,17-25,17-25 3-1
 UW-La Crosse Tournament
September
 34:00 PM vs. University of Wisconsin-Stevens PointW-20-25,27-25,25-20,20-25,15-7 4-1
  8:00 PM vs. Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaL-20-25,25-20,10-20,19-25 4-2
 54:00 PM vs. College of Saint ScholasticaW-23-25,12-25,27-29 5-2
 Gustavus Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. Martin Luther CollegeW-14-25,25-22,15-25,20-25 6-2
 Gustavus Tournament
 612:00 PM vs. Martin Luther CollegeW-17-25,21-25,22-25 7-2
 Gustavus Tournament
  2:00 PM @ Gustavus AdolphusL-25-21,25-22,20-25,25-17 7-3
 Gustavus Tournament
107:00 PM vs. Mount MercyW-25-20,25-15,25-21 8-3  1-0
 122:00 PM @ University of Wisconsin-StoutW-23-25,19-25,22-25 9-3
 UW-Stout Tournament
  4:00 PM vs. Luther CollegeW-20-25,19-25,25-22,21-25 10-3
 UW-Stout Tournament
 1310:00 AM vs. Dakota State UniversityW-16-25,15-25,25-18,18-25 11-3
 UW-Stout Tournament
  12:00 PM vs. University of Minnesota-MorrisW-19-25,20-25,20-25 12-3
 UW-Stout Tournament
177:00 PM @ ClarkeW-18-25,18-25,17-25 13-3  2-0
 197:00 PM @ Cardinal Stritch UniversityW-17-25,27-29,22-25 14-3
 2010:00 AM vs. Marian University (Wis.)W-22-25,18-25,18-25 15-3
 MSOE Quad
  1:00 PM @ Milwaukee School of EngineeringL-7-25,27-25,26-28,25-20,15-13 15-4
 MSOE Quad
  3:00 PM vs. Beloit CollegeW-17-25,10-25,22-25 16-4
 MSOE Quad
 265:00 PM vs. Wisconsin-StoutW-25-17,25-17,25-21 17-4
 Viterbo Oktoberfest Tournament
  7:00 PM vs. Cardinal Stritch UniversityW-25-15,25-21,25-17 18-4
 Viterbo Oktoberfest Tournament
 27  vs. Robert Morris University-ChicagoL-22-25,25-19,25-16,18-25,13-15 18-5
 Viterbo Oktoberfest Tournament
  11:00 AM vs. University of Sioux FallsW-20-25,25-17,27-25,25-18 19-5
 Viterbo Oktoberfest Tournament
October
17:00 PM vs. Grand ViewW-25-22,25-13,25-19 20-5  3-0
77:00 PM vs. William PennW-25-17,25-23,25-23 21-5  4-0
 103:00 PM vs. Augsburg CollegeL-25-22,25-18,25-20 21-6
 UW-River Falls Tournament
  7:00 PM vs. Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaL-25-16,18-25,25-20,26-24 21-7
 UW-River Falls Tournament
 1110:00 AM vs. LorasL-25-22,25-18,16-25,29-27 21-8
 UW-River Falls Tournament
  12:00 PM vs. Macalester CollegeW-23-25,16-25,15-25 22-8
 UW-River Falls Tournament
147:00 PM @ Ashford UniversityL-25-20,28-26,25-23 22-9  4-1
 174:00 PM vs. Missouri Valley CollegeW-10-25,14-25,13-25 23-9
 Iowa Wesleyan College Tournament
  8:00 PM vs. Central Methodist UniversityL-26-24,25-18,12-25,25-20 23-10
 Iowa Wesleyan College Tournament
 188:00 AM vs. Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityW-25-22,20-25,13-25,21-25 24-10
 Iowa Wesleyan College Tournament
  12:00 PM vs. Culver-Stockton CollegeW-14-25,25-18,16-25,22-25 25-10
 Iowa Wesleyan College Tournament
227:00 PM @ St. AmbroseL-25-18,18-25,25-21,18-25,15-12 25-11  4-2
 246:15 PM vs. Goshen CollegeW-26-24,20-25,16-25,21-25 26-11
 Crimson Wave Invitational
  8:00 PM vs. Cornerstone UniversityW-31-33,15-26,23-25 27-11
 Crimson Wave Invitational
 2512:00 PM vs. Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityW-17-25,18-25,15-25 28-11
  2:00 PM vs. Missouri Baptist UniversityL-25-15,25-17,25-23 28-12
 Crimson Wave Invitational
297:00 PM vs. Iowa Wesleyan CollegeW-25-19,20-25,25-15,25-21 29-12  5-2
 307:00 PM @ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosseL-25-18,25-13,21-25,22-25,15-12 29-13
 Wells Fargo Coulee Cup
November
37:00 PM @ Waldorf CollegeL-25-20,25-18,24-26,25-17 29-14  5-3
 85:00 PM @ Ashford UniversityL-25-16,25-18,21-25,25-18 29-15
 Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
 

2008 Viterbo Volleyball Roster

#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Amber DunnSOOH5-8Hancock, WI
2Jenna LauSORS5-9Eau Claire, WI
3Amanda BernettSOS/RS5-8Sparta, WI
5Amy BraaksmaFRLS/RS5-10Randolph, WI
6Missy GlennaSRLS5-7Mabel, MN
8Kayla PowersFRMH5-11Tomahawk, WI
10Megan SmoczykFRDS5-4Altoona, WI
11Kristen PerrizoSRDS5-8Delavan, MN
12Andrea HainesSOS5-6Arcadia, WI
13Brittany PierceSRS5-7Mabel, MN
14Erin MoldenhauerFRMH/LS5-8Jefferson, WI
15Micaela BjerkeSRS5-7Rochester, MN
16Megan LewisFRRS5-10Kasson, MN
20Abby BreitungJRRS/MH5-10Tomah, WI
21Mikayla MarpeJRLS/MH5-8Rochester, MN
22Sara SchneiderFRS/DS5-4Sun Prairie, WI
23Megan FrankFRMH/LS5-9Wayzeta, MN
27Heather HarelstadJRDS5-1Chippewa Falls, WI
Ryan DeLong - Head Coach
Eric Kunick - Assistant Coach