2011 Softball

2011 Softball Schedule

  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)
September
24 6:00 PM Sauk Valley CC  @  Ashford University 8-1
  @ Clinton H.S. Softball Field
  Game 2 Sauk Valley CC  @  Ashford University 0-7
  @ Clinton H.S. Softball Field
25 12:00 PM Carl Sandburg College  @  Ashford University 6-8
  @ Clinton H.S. Softball Field
  Game 2 Carl Sandburg College  @  Ashford University 0-7
  @ Clinton H.S. Softball Field
October
3 Game 2 North Iowa Area CC  vs.  Ashford University 13-18
  @ Clinton H.S. Softball Field
  2:00 PM North Iowa Area CC  @  Ashford University 0-6
  @ Clinton H.S. Softball Field
February
  11 Game 2 Mount Mercy  vs.  Minnesota State University 2-10
    9:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Minnesota State University 1-6
  UNI-Dome Classic
  12 10:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Lindenwood University 6-7 (8)
  Belhaven Sweet 16
    2:00 PM William Penn  @  Belhaven University 3-5
  Belhaven Sweet 16
    4:00 PM William Penn  vs.  SCAD Savannah 3-1
  Belhaven Sweet 16
  25 11:00 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Saint Gregory's University CNCL
  MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Tournament
    3:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  University of St. Mary CNCL
  MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Tournament
    5:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Southwestern College CNCL
  MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Tournament
  26 10:00 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Bellevue University CNCL
  MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Tournament
    12:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Ottawa University CNCL
  MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Tournament
    1:00 PM Grand View  @  Rogers State University 1-8
    Game 2 Grand View  @  Rogers State University 1-7
  27 12:00 PM Grand View  @  Rogers State University 10-6
    Game 2 Grand View  @  Rogers State University 2-9
    5:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Rochester Institute of Technology 8-0 (5)
  Spring Break
    7:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Sul Ross State University 14-0 (5)
  Spring Break
  28 10:00 AM William Penn  vs.  State University of New York at Canton 16-10
    12:00 PM William Penn  vs.  State University of New York at Canton 15-1 (5)
  Spring Break
March
  1 11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Wartburg College 11-1 (6)
  Spring Break
    1:00 PM William Penn  vs.  St. John Fisher 11-3 (6)
  Spring Break
    3:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Rochester Institute of Technology 5-6
  Spring Break
  3 10:00 AM William Penn  vs.  State University of New York at Canton 3-9
  Spring Break
    2:00 PM Hope International University  vs.  William Penn 2-3
  Spring Break
  4 10:00 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Hastings College 6-4
  Friends (Kan.) Tournament
    11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Trinity International University 6-0
  Spring Break
    3:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Robert Morris University-Chicago 10-6
  Spring Break
    4:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Bethany College 6-2
  Friends (Kan.) Tournament
    4:00 PM Grand View  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University RAIN
  MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament - Olathe, Kansas
    Game 2 Grand View  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University RAIN
    5:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Madonna University 3-12
  Spring Break
    6:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Benedictine College 1-6
  Friends (Kan.) Tournament
  5 9:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Aquinas College 5-4 (8)
  Spring Break
    11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Calumet College of St. Joseph 8-6
  Spring Break
    11:00 AM Grand View  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University RAIN
  Cancelled
    Game 2 Grand View  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University RAIN
  Cancelled
    12:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  University of Science and Arts 1-7
  Friends (Kan.) Tournament
    2:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Saint Gregory's University 9-10
  Friends (Kan.) Tournament
    3:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Cornerstone University 2-5
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    5:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Purdue University-North Central 7-8
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
  6 8:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Hope International University 3-10
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    10:00 AM Aquinas College  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 10-4
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    10:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Purdue University-North Central 7-0
  Tucson Invitational Games
    10:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Aquinas College 2-6
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 0-5
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    12:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Coe College 3-7
  Tucson Invitational Games
    4:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Calumet College of St. Joseph 4-12 (5)
  Tucson Invitational Games
  7 9:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 2-11 (5)
  Tucson Invitational Games
    9:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan University 7-6
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    11:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Northwestern College 0-4
  Tucson Invitational Games
    11:30 AM Clarke  vs.  Ursuline College 8-0
  at Clermont, Fla.
    1:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Peru State College 3-13
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    3:00 PM Trinity International University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 2-13
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    3:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Trinity International University 6-5
  Tucson Invitational Games
    3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Texas Southern University 4-9
  Houston, Texas
    Game 2 Ashford University  @  Texas Southern University 0-8 (6)
  Houston, Texas
    5:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Rockhurst University 1-11
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
  8 9:00 AM Clarke  vs.  Rochester College 9-0 (5)
  at Clermont, Fla.
    10:00 AM Siena Heights University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 7-1
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    1:00 PM Clarke  vs.  Ursuline College 8-0 (5)
  at Clermont, Fla.
    3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Schreiner University 1-6
  Kerrville, Texas
    Game 2 Ashford University  @  Schreiner University 0-9 (5)
  Kerrville, Texas
    4:00 PM Calumet College of St. Joseph  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 7-10
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
  9 8:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Calumet College of St. Joseph 12-11
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    10:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Haverford College 1-9
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    12:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  University of Great Falls 8-1
  Tucson Invitational Games
    1:30 PM Cedarville University  vs.  Clarke 4-3
  NTC Spring Games; Clermont, FL
    2:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Robert Morris University-Chicago 3-9
  Tucson Invitational Games
    Game 2 Clarke  vs.  Cedarville University 0-8 (5)
  at Clermont, Fla.
  10 10:00 AM Concordia University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 11-2
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    12:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Judson University 3-4
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    2:00 PM Madonna University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 12-4 (5)
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    2:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Park University 1-4
  Tucson Invitational Games
    2:00 PM Ashford University  @  Northwood University 4-2
  Dallas, Texas
    Game 2 Ashford University  @  Northwood University 2-4
  Dallas, Texas
    4:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Cornerstone University 9-15
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    4:00 PM Waldorf College  vs.  Trinity International University 7-0
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    6:00 PM Viterbo  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan University 7-3
  Tucson Invitational Games
  11 8:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Cornerstone University 4-3
  Tucson Invitational Games
    8:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Siena Heights University 8-10
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    10:00 AM University of Jamestown  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 10-5
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    10:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  University of Jamestown 5-0
  Tucson Invitational Games
    10:00 AM Grand View  vs.  Auburn University Montgomery 1-6
  Gulf Coast Invitational - Gulf Shores, Alabama (March 11-13)
    10:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Black Hills State University 7-5
  Spring Break Tournament - March 5-11 - Tucson, Ariz.
    11:30 AM Clarke  vs.  Ursuline College 9-1 (6)
  at Clermont, Fla.
    12:00 PM Park University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 11-2
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
    12:00 PM Grand View  vs.  William Woods University 1-7
  Gulf Coast Invitational - Gulf Shores, Alabama (March 11-13)
    1:30 PM Clarke  vs.  Cedarville University 4-2 (8)
  NTC Spring Games; Clermont, FL
    4:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  University of Great Falls 4-11
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
  12 9:00 AM Grand View  vs.  Martin Methodist 0-2
  Gulf Coast Invitational - Gulf Shores, Alabama (March 11-13)
    10:00 AM St. Ambrose  vs.  St. Mary-of-the-Woods College 0-1
    11:00 AM Grand View  vs.  Saint Thomas University 8-3
  Gulf Coast Invitational - Gulf Shores, Alabama (March 11-13)
    12:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Judson College 6-3 (6)
    1:30 PM Clarke  vs.  Bellevue University 0-11 (5)
  at Clermont, Fla.
    5:30 PM Clarke  vs.  Webber International 5-0
  at Clermont, Fla.
    8:00 PM Minot State University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 9-4
  Tucson Invitational Games - Tucson, Ariz.
  13 1:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist University 4-5
  Gulf Coast Invitational - Gulf Shores, Alabama (March 11-13)
    2:00 PM Baker University  @  William Penn 8-9
    Game 2 Baker University  @  William Penn 0-8 (6)
    5:30 PM Clarke  vs.  Indiana Institute of Technology 0-13 (5)
  at Clermont, Fla.
    Game 2 Clarke  vs.  Indiana Institute of Technology 4-5
  at Clermont, Fla.
  14 10:00 AM St. Ambrose  vs.  University of Illinois at Springfield 3-2
    11:00 AM Grand View  vs.  Central Methodist University 4-9
  Gulf Shores, Alabama
    Game 2 Grand View  vs.  Central Methodist University 5-9
    1:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 0-9 (5)
  15   St. Ambrose  vs.  Shawnee State University 0-10 (6)
    Game 2 St. Ambrose  vs.  Shawnee State University 11-21
  16 12:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  Shorter University 0-9 (5)
    Game 2 St. Ambrose  vs.  Shorter University 7-3
    1:30 PM Grand View  vs.  Oklahoma City University 0-6
  Hattiesburg, Mississippi
    3:00 PM Buena Vista University  @  Waldorf College PPD
    Game 2 Buena Vista University  @  Waldorf College PPD
    3:30 PM Grand View  @  William Carey University 0-8 (5)
  Hattiesburg, Mississippi
  17 11:00 AM Grand View  @  Belhaven University 0-9 (5)
  Jackson, MIssissippi
    Game 2 Grand View  @  Belhaven University 1-6
    1:00 PM St. Ambrose  vs.  William Jewell College 1-6
    Game 2 St. Ambrose  vs.  William Jewell College 1-6
    3:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Wartburg College CNCL
    Game 2 Mount Mercy  @  Wartburg College CNCL
  18 12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Hannibal-LaGrange University 0-7
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
    3:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Columbia College 5-6
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
  19 9:00 AM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Park University 1-16 (5)
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
    11:00 AM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  McKendree University 2-12
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
    12:00 PM Clarke  @  Saint Xavier University 0-2
    Game 2 Clarke  @  Saint Xavier University 0-8 (6)
    1:00 PM William Penn  @  Bellevue University 2-3
    Game 2 William Penn  @  Bellevue University 11-1 (5)
    1:00 PM Judson University  @  Viterbo PPD
    Game 2 Judson University  @  Viterbo PPD
    3:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Benedictine University at Springfield 0-3
  McKendree Invitational - Lebanon, Ill.
    4:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Taylor University 1-7
  NTC Spring Games
    6:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 8-0
  NTC Spring Games
  20 8:30 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Saint Thomas University 1-3
  NTC Spring Games
    11:30 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Saint Thomas University 3-12 (6)
  NTC Spring Games
  21 12:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6-0
  NTC Spring Games
    6:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 6-3
  NTC Spring Games
22 3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Viterbo RAIN
  Postponed
  Game 2 Ashford University  @  Viterbo RAIN
  Postponed
  3:00 PM William Penn  @  St. Ambrose 4-1
  3:00 PM Grand View  @  Waldorf College PPD
  Game 2 Grand View  @  Waldorf College PPD
  23 12:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2-1
  NTC Spring Games
    3:00 PM Augustana College  @  St. Ambrose 9-1 (6)
    Game 2 Augustana College  @  St. Ambrose RAIN
  24 12:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Carroll College 4-3 (8)
  NTC Spring Games
    2:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  St. Thomas University 7-8 (9)
  NTC Spring Games
    3:00 PM Briar Cliff University  @  Waldorf College PPD
    Game 2 Briar Cliff University  @  Waldorf College PPD
    4:00 PM Grand View  @  Bellevue University 3-4
    Game 2 Grand View  @  Bellevue University 7-8 (8)
  25 5:00 PM Loras  @  Clarke 8-0 (8)
  Live Audio
  26 1:00 PM Hannibal-LaGrange University  @  Ashford University RAIN
    Game 2 Hannibal-LaGrange University  @  Ashford University RAIN
  2:00 PM Waldorf College  @  St. Ambrose 2-6
  Game 2 Waldorf College  @  St. Ambrose 11-1 (5)
27 1:00 PM Grand View  @  Viterbo PPD
  Postponed until Monday, April 11 at 1:00 pm
  Game 2 Grand View  @  Viterbo PPD
  Postponed until Monday, April 11 at 1:00 pm
  Game 2 Ashford University  @  Mount Mercy 5-4
  @ Lisbon H.S.
  1:00 PM Clarke  @  St. Ambrose 2-0
  2:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 17-0 (5)
  Game 2 Waldorf College  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 8-10
  2:00 PM Ashford University  @  Mount Mercy 2-6
  @ Lisbon H.S.
  Game 2 Clarke  @  St. Ambrose 4-9
  28 3:00 PM Beloit College  @  Viterbo PPD
    Game 2 Beloit College  @  Viterbo PPD
  3:00 PM Grand View  @  Waldorf College RAIN
  Game 2 Grand View  @  Waldorf College RAIN
30 3:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Grand View 2-1
  3:00 PM Viterbo  @  Clarke 1-8
  Live Audio
  Game 2 Viterbo  @  Clarke 5-4
  Live Audio
    3:00 PM Crown College  @  Waldorf College 2-29 (5)
    Game 2 Crown College  @  Waldorf College 0-19 (5)
  Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Grand View 5-13 (6)
  4:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  William Penn 7-4 (10)
  5:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Ashford University 9-12
  Live Stats
  Game 2 St. Ambrose  @  Ashford University 2-1
  Live Stats
  Game 2 Mount Mercy  @  William Penn 1-8
  31 3:00 PM Briar Cliff University  @  Waldorf College 7-12
    Game 2 Briar Cliff University  @  Waldorf College 2-10 (5)
April
1 3:00 PM Grand View  @  Waldorf College 6-14 (6)
  Rescheduled from March 22
  Game 2 Grand View  @  Waldorf College 9-6
2 1:15 PM Viterbo  @  William Penn 4-5
  MCC Weekend
  1:15 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  St. Ambrose 3-1
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  1:15 PM Clarke  vs.  Waldorf College 3-13 (5)
  MCC Challenge Weekend at Oskaloosa, Iowa
  1:15 PM Ashford University  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 2-3
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
  3:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Clarke 8-0 (5)
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  3:30 PM Ashford University  vs.  William Penn 4-7
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
  3:30 PM Grand View  vs.  St. Ambrose 6-4
  Conference Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
  3:30 PM Viterbo  @  Waldorf College 10-2 (6)
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
  Game 2 William Penn  @  St. Ambrose 3-5
  Concluded from 3/22 DH
  5:45 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Grand View 1-8
  MCC Challenge #1
3 11:00 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Grand View 4-9
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  11:00 AM Clarke  @  William Penn 0-10 (5)
  MCC Weekend
  11:00 AM St. Ambrose  vs.  Waldorf College 2-6
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
  11:00 AM Viterbo  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 2-0
  1:15 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Viterbo 1-2 (12)
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  1:15 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  William Penn 1-12 (5)
  MCC Weekend
  1:15 PM Clarke  vs.  Grand View 2-0
  MCC Challenge Weekend at Oskaloosa, Iowa
  1:15 PM Ashford University  vs.  Waldorf College 8-6
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
  3:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  St. Ambrose 4-7
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Oskaloosa, Iowa
5 3:00 PM William Penn  @  Grand View 1-6
  Game 2 William Penn  @  Grand View 4-12 (6)
  5:00 PM Waldorf College  @  Mount Mercy 9-10 (8)
  Game 2 Waldorf College  @  Mount Mercy 8-5
  5:00 PM Clarke  @  Ashford University 3-4 (9)
  Game 2 Clarke  @  Ashford University 2-3
  6:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 2-0
  Game 2 St. Ambrose  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 8-9
7 3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Viterbo 1-5
  Makeup from March 22
  Game 2 Ashford University  @  Viterbo 4-3
    5:00 PM Purdue University-North Central  @  Iowa Wesleyan College RAIN
  Suspended 2 outs in top of 3rd, PNC leading 4-0
  8 3:45 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 1-4
  Sammons Classic
    4:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Cornell College 0-13 (5)
    Game 2 St. Ambrose  @  Cornell College 4-8
    4:00 PM Grand View  @  Briar Cliff University 8-2
    Game 2 Grand View  @  Briar Cliff University 9-1 (5)
    5:00 PM William Penn  @  Midland University 6-0
    Game 2 William Penn  @  Midland University 6-5
    5:30 PM Ashford University  vs.  Judson University 1-9 (5)
  Sammons Classic - Mt. Pleasant, Iowa
    6:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Hannibal-LaGrange University 1-2
  Sammons Classic
    6:45 PM Ashford University  vs.  University of Saint Francis 7-8 (8)
  Sammons Classic - Mt. Pleasant, Iowa
  9 10:00 AM Mount Mercy  vs.  Robert Morris University-Chicago 7-5
  Sammons Classic
    11:45 AM Purdue University-North Central  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 7-2
  Betty Sammons Classic
    1:00 PM William Penn  @  Briar Cliff University 4-1
    Game 2 William Penn  @  Briar Cliff University 5-1
    1:00 PM Grand View  @  Midland University 3-4
    Game 2 Grand View  @  Midland University 8-5 (12)
    1:30 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 14-4
  Betty Sammons Classic
    1:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Judson University 7-4
  Sammons Classic
  2:00 PM Clarke  @  Waldorf College 5-13 (6)
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
  Game 2 Clarke  @  Waldorf College 0-3
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
    3:45 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  University of Saint Francis 11-3 (5)
  Sammons Classic
    3:45 PM Trinity Christian College  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 8-7
  Betty Sammons Classic
10 Game 2 Mount Mercy  @  Clarke 5-3
  1:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Clarke 0-2
  Live Audio
  1:00 PM Viterbo  @  Waldorf College PPD
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
  Game 2 Viterbo  @  Waldorf College PPD
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
  Game 2 William Penn  @  Ashford University 2-3 (8)
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day - Swing For Life
  1:00 PM William Penn  @  Ashford University 9-1
  Breast Cancer Awareness Day - Swing For Life
11 1:00 PM Grand View  @  Viterbo 4-8
  3:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Clarke 6-1
  Live Audio
  Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Clarke 0-1
  Live Audio
  Game 2 Grand View  @  Viterbo 7-2
    4:15 PM Mount Mercy  @  Coe College 0-6
  One 7-inning game
  12 2:30 PM Hannibal-LaGrange University  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 10-1 (5)
    Game 2 Hannibal-LaGrange University  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 2-3
13 3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Grand View 1-3
  Game 2 Ashford University  @  Grand View 6-7
  3:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Viterbo 0-7
  Game 2 St. Ambrose  @  Viterbo 2-4
  4:00 PM Waldorf College  @  William Penn 0-8 (5)
  Game 2 Waldorf College  @  William Penn 3-2
  Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Mount Mercy 1-5
  Live Stats
  6:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Mount Mercy 3-4 (8)
  Live Stats
14 Game 2 Grand View  @  St. Ambrose 3-2 (8)
  3:00 PM Grand View  @  St. Ambrose 7-3
  15 4:00 PM Viterbo  @  Judson University RAIN
  Make-up date from March 19
    Game 2 Viterbo  @  Judson University RAIN
16 11:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  St. Ambrose RAIN
  Played at Morrison Sports Complex
  1:00 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College CNCL
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  1:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Clarke RAIN
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Morrison, Ill.
  1:15 PM Viterbo  vs.  Clarke RAIN
  Played at Morrison Sports Complex
  1:15 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  St. Ambrose RAIN
  MCC Challenge #2
  3:15 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Waldorf College CNCL
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  5:30 PM Ashford University  vs.  Grand View RAIN
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Morrison, Ill.
17 11:00 AM Ashford University  vs.  Mount Mercy 3-1
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Morrison, Ill.
  11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  St. Ambrose 2-0
  MCC Weekend
  11:00 AM Viterbo  vs.  Grand View 4-5
  Played at Morrison Sports Complex
  11:00 AM Waldorf College  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 6-5
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  1:15 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  William Penn 1-5 (8)
  MCC Challenge Weekend
  1:15 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Clarke 0-6
  MCC Challenge #2 - Morrison, Ill.
  1:15 PM Ashford University  vs.  Viterbo 1-2 (9)
  MCC Challenge Weekend - Morrison, Ill.
  1:15 PM Grand View  vs.  Waldorf College 3-11 (5)
  Conference Weekend - Morrison, Illinois
  3:30 PM Clarke  vs.  St. Ambrose 4-8
  MCC Challenge Weekend at Morrison, Ill.
  18 3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Trinity Christian College RAIN
    Game 2 Ashford University  @  Trinity Christian College RAIN
20 Game 2 Clarke  @  William Penn 1-2 (9)
  3:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Grand View 11-9
  Game 2 Mount Mercy  @  Grand View 1-8
  4:00 PM Clarke  @  William Penn 0-1
  5:00 PM Viterbo  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 0-2
  Game 2 Viterbo  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 5-6
21 3:00 PM Grand View  @  Clarke 4-5 (8)
  Live Audio
  Game 2 Grand View  @  Clarke 3-1
  Live Audio
  3:00 PM Ashford University  @  Waldorf College 2-9
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
  Game 2 Ashford University  @  Waldorf College 2-18 (5)
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
  5:30 PM William Penn  @  Iowa Wesleyan College 10-0 (5)
  22 2:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  Grand View RAIN
  Cancelled
    5:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Robert Morris University-Chicago RAIN
  Univ. of St. Francis Tournament - Joliet, Ill.
    6:45 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Purdue University-North Central RAIN
  Univ. of St. Francis Tournament - Joliet, Ill.
  23 10:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University  @  Grand View 7-1
  Grand View Classic
    10:45 AM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Purdue University-North Central RAIN
  Univ. of St. Francis Tournament - Joliet, Ill.
    12:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 1-10 (5)
  MCC-CCAC Challenge
    12:45 PM St. Ambrose  @  University of Saint Francis 3-11 (6)
    2:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  Grand View 1-0
  Grand View Classic
    4:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  University of Saint Francis RAIN
  Univ. of St. Francis Tournament - Joliet, Ill.
    4:00 PM William Penn  vs.  Saint Xavier University 1-9 (5)
  MCC-CCAC Challenge
    4:15 PM Robert Morris University-Chicago  vs.  St. Ambrose 3-0
25 3:00 PM Viterbo  @  Waldorf College 2-10 (6)
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
  Game 2 Viterbo  @  Waldorf College 12-6
  Live Video Stream: http://stream.waldorf.edu
26 5:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Ashford University RAIN
  Senior Day
  Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Ashford University RAIN
  Senior Day
27 3:00 PM Mount Mercy  @  Viterbo 9-0 (5)
  Rescheduled from April 21
  Game 2 Mount Mercy  @  Viterbo 3-5
  28 10:00 AM Clarke  @  Cardinal Stritch University 8-0 (5)
    Game 2 Clarke  @  Cardinal Stritch University 3-5
    3:00 PM University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse  @  Viterbo CNCL
  Canceled
  5:00 PM St. Ambrose  @  Mount Mercy 0-9 (5)
  Live Stats
  Game 2 St. Ambrose  @  Mount Mercy 1-4
  Live Stats
  5:00 PM Viterbo  @  William Penn 1-3
  Game 2 Viterbo  @  William Penn 1-2
    5:00 PM Knox College  @  Iowa Wesleyan College CNCL
    Game 2 Knox College  @  Iowa Wesleyan College CNCL
  6:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Ashford University 0-3
  Senior Day (re-scheduled from April 26)
  Game 2 Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Ashford University 10-5
  Senior Day (re-scheduled from April 26)
  30 2:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  Clarke 2-3
  MCC Tournament (No. 6/9 Seeds) Live Audio
    2:30 PM Mount Mercy  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 2-3 (8)
  MCC Tournament Pod Tourney
    2:30 PM Viterbo  vs.  St. Ambrose 9-5
  Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament - #5 VU vs. #8 SAU
    5:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Waldorf College 8-3
  MCC Conference Tournament Pods
    5:00 PM Viterbo  @  Grand View 10-8
  Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament - #2 GVU vs. #5 VU
    5:00 PM Clarke  vs.  William Penn 4-3
  MCC Opening Round - Oskaloosa, Iowa Live Audio
May
  1 11:00 AM Mount Mercy  @  Waldorf College 6-8
  MCC Tournament (April 30-May 1)
    11:00 AM St. Ambrose  @  Grand View 5-10
  MCC Tourney Opening Round
    12:00 PM Ashford University  vs.  William Penn 2-7
  MCC Tournament (No. 1/6 seeds) Live Audio
    1:30 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Waldorf College 3-5
  MCC Tournament Pod Tourney
    2:30 PM Clarke  @  William Penn 3-2
  MCC Tournament First Round
    3:45 PM Viterbo  @  Grand View 4-10
  MCC Tourney Opening Round
    4:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  @  Waldorf College 4-3
  MCC Tournament Pod Tourney
  7 9:30 AM Clarke  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 0-3
  MCC Tournament Final 4 - Drake University, Des Moines
    12:30 PM Grand View  vs.  William Penn 2-3
  MCC Tournament Final Four (May 7-8) - Drake University
    3:00 PM Grand View  vs.  Clarke 7-8
  MCC Tournament Final Four (May 7-8) - Drake University
    5:30 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  William Penn 6-5
  MCC Tournament Final 4 - Drake University, Des Moines
  8 11:00 AM William Penn  vs.  Clarke 7-5
  MCC Tournament Final Round
    1:30 PM William Penn  vs.  Iowa Wesleyan College 3-7
  MCC Tournament Final 4
  19 3:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  William Carey University 0-17 (5)
  NAIA National Tournament Pool Play - Gulf Shores, Ala.
  20 2:30 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  Olivet Nazarene University 1-9 (5)
  NAIA National Tournament Pool Play - Gulf Shores, Ala.
  21 12:00 PM Iowa Wesleyan College  vs.  William Woods University 4-12
  NAIA National Tournament Pool Play - Gulf Shores, Ala.
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (CST)