2011-12 Men's Indoor Track & Field

2011-12 Men's Indoor Track & Field Rosters

Ashford
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Fuad AgoroJRJumps  Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Ademola AreSRHurdles  Hazel Crest, Ill.
Christian AwahJRHurdles  Willow Springs, Ill.
Breyonte BrewerFRThrows  Country Club Hills, Ill.
Rafael CrisotoJRDistance  Franklin Park, Ill.
Kendall DeerSOHurdles  Lyons, Ill.
Jacob FeinmanSOThrows  Hometown, Ill.
Alex GonzalesFRDistance  West Allis, Wis.
Matt HolleySOPole Vault  Genoa, Ill.
Aleksander JakobsenJRRacewalk  Rock Island, Ill.
Justin KilpatrickFRSprints  Hazel Crest, Ill.
Kevrin KimbroughFRJumps  Rockford, Ill.
Branden LambaiseSOMultis  Germantown Hills, Ill.
Justin LudwikowskiSRMultis  Roland, Ill.
Michael MaloneFRJumps/Pole Vaul  Country Club Hills, Ill.
Patrick McClainJRDistance  Gary, Ind.
Brian MeyerSODistance  Bloomington, Ill.
Jeremy MillerFRHurdles  Clinton, Iowa
Joe NaszkeSOJumps  Seneca, Ill.
Julius OtengJRRace Walk  Kumasi, Ghana
Emmanuel PancholSOJumps  Rockford, Ill.
Zach PavlichFRDistance/Throws  Davenport, Iowa
Doug PowersSRDistance  Greenup, Ill.
Jaryd PrinceSOThrows  Clinton, Iowa
Travis PruittJRSprints/Jumps  Freeport, Ill.
Jerry SikkemaFRThrows  Fulton, Ill.
Demetryione SingletonSOHurdles  Champaign, Ill.
Austin SmithSRJumps  Port Byron, Ill.
Joe SnyderJRThrows  Winnebago, Ill.
Peter TamulewiczFRSprints/Jumps  Bolingbrook, Ill.
DeMykhal TeagueSOSprints  Silvis, Ill.
Spencer TouchieJRThrows  Hometown, Ill.
Quentin WoodsFRPole Vault  Davenport, Iowa
Chris Adams - Head Coach
Tyson Graham - Assistant Coach
Audra Adams - Assistant Coach
Sheena James - Assistant Coach
Raven Cepeda - Grad Assistant
Franklin Barnes - Assistant Coach
Clarke
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Nick AndersonFR   Sauk Village, Illinois
Josh BellowsSO   Palm Springs, Calif.
Travis BettcherSR   Dubuque, Iowa
Paul CaveFR   Surrey, England
Craig ChristopherSR   Rayne, La.
Charles DeneenSO   Elizabeth, Ill.
Tyler ErnstSO   Bellevue, Iowa
Gustavo EsquivelSR   North Chicago, Ill.
Chase GregoryFR   Pontica, Ill.
Trent HenrySR   Rockford, Ill.
Stacy LatnieSO   Monee, Illinois
Graham MahonSO   Santry, Dublin, Ireland
Jordan MendozaJR   Waipahu, Hawaii
David MeyersFR   Walford, Iowa
Zachery MolidSO   Kissimmee, Fla.
Russ ReVoirSR   Waukon, Iowa
Nicholas RhinehartSO   Adams, Wis.
Patrick RothertFR   Carthage, Ill.
Hunter SchmittFR   Dubuque, Iowa
Jon SchoeningJR   Glenwood, Iowa
Casey SmithSO   Dubuque, Iowa
Scott TitlerFR   Swisher, Iowa
Brendan WaltersFR   Byron, Ill.
Anthony WordenFR   Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Adam Hinders - Head Coach - 5th season
Don Lawson - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jeremy Jordan - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Dustin Lillegaard - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Grand View
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Bryce AdgerSOSprints/Hurdles  Carrollton, Texas
Alex AlvarezSOSprints  Lewisville, Texas
Derek BarnettJRDistance  Crystal, Minnesota
Xavier BarteeFR   Arlington, Texas
Joel BeckmanJR   Plattsmouth, NE
Andy BernholtzSO   Carroll, Iowa
Taelor BohnsackSRMid-Distance  Wilton, Iowa
Justin BondJR   Des Moines, Iowa
Chase CarlsonFR   Oskaloosa, Iowa
AJ CethouteFR   Lewisville, Texas
Justin GutknechtSRHurdles/PV  Cumming, Iowa
Wes HammerSOSprints  Lewisville, Texas
Zach HollierFR   Beaumont, Texas
Toi JonesSO   Portland, Oregon
Tanner LaBoreJRSprints  Ringsted, Iowa
Dillion McBrideSRMulti-Event  Armstrong, Iowa
Drew MesserschmidtSRMid-Distance  Dallas Center, Iowa
Henry MezaJRPole Vault  New Milford, New Jersey
Nic MurrowFR   Grimes, Iowa
Chris NealyJRDistance  Des Moines, Iowa
Andrew NwaogwugwuSRSprints  Sugar Land, Texas
Marc OsbornSOThrows  Council Bluffs, Iowa
Tyler PattenSOSprints/Hurdles  Des Moines, Iowa
Eric SchultzFR   Arlington, Tennesee
Shawn TraversSR   New Brighton, Minnesota
Claude TuyikezeFR   Des Moines, Iowa
Jim VonnahmeSRDistance  Glidden, Iowa
Zach VosSOSprints  Pella, Iowa
Austin WardJRDistance  Fort Madison, Iowa
Tyler WellsSRThrows  Des Moines, Iowa
Justin WelshSODistance  Altoona, Iowa
Pete WesterkampSRSprints/Hurdles  Clarinda, Iowa
Keonte WhiteFR   Grand Prairie, Texas
Tariq WhiteJRSprints/Hurdles  Des Moines, Iowa
Cy WilliamsJRThrows  Clarinda, Iowa
Miradieu Joseph - Assistant Coach
Steven Hughes - Assistant Coach
Jerry Monner - Head Coach
Seth Roberson - Assistant Coach
Jason Huegel - Assistant Coach
Briana Hahn - Assistant Coach
Iowa Wesleyan
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Elijah AlbertJRSprints  Richmond, Calif.
Jacob AyersFRDistance  Hamilton, Ill.
Raul BecerrilFRSprints  Mission, Texas
Taylor BrooksFRThrows  Kenosha, Wis.
Aaron BrownSOThrows  New London, Iowa
Keith BrownFRHurdles/Sprints  Milwaukee, Wis.
Jason GonzalezFRMiddle Distance  Carpentersville, Ill.
Troy HallbergFRThrows  Vinton, Iowa
Ty-Cortay'on HillFRSprints  Eastboga, Ala.
Colten HinesJRThrows  Bonaparte, Iowa
Michael KlostermannFRHurdles  Toledo, Iowa
Duane LeeJRSprints  San Jose, Calif.
Dylan NewmanFRThrows  Botkins, Ohio
Patrick PoetschFRThrows  Remscheid, Germany
Luke PtasienskiJRDistance  Stillman Valley, Ill.
Cooper RodmanFRDistance  Des Moines, Iowa
William StephensonFRJumps  Burnam, Ill.
Connor TwomeyFRDistance  Kilkenny, Ireland
Anne Giesel - Head Coach
Mount Mercy
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Bryce AlthoffJRMid-distance  Farley, Iowa
Sid BeckJRSprints  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Lewis BorFRDistance  Nairobi, Kenya
Blake CampbellJRSprings, hurdle  Boone, Iowa
David CarbajalSOMid-distance  Marshalltown, Iowa
Markus CocroftJRSprints  Aurora, Ill.
Gaige GillJRSprints  New London, Iowa
Dino GutesaJRThrows  Velika Gorika, Croatia
Tyler HartleyFRMid-distance  Muscatine, Iowa
Mitch JohnsonSODistance, javel  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Patrick KipkorirSODistance  Nairobi, Kenya
Juan MaffeySOMid-distance  Buenos Aires, Argentina
Kyle MirouxJRMid-distance  Spring Valley, Ill.
Mike MirouxSRMid-distance  Spring Valley, Ill.
Martin MlinaricJRSprints, jumps  Velika Gorika, Croatia
Andre MoodieJRMid-distance  Kingston, Jamaica
TJ MosbachSODistance  Ladd, Ill.
Bradley PhillipsFRSprints  Central City, Iowa
Bryant RaderJRDistance  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Cody RobertsonSRHurdles  Vinton, Iowa
Nathan SternJRThrows  Toronto, Calif.
Louis SughroueFRMid-distance  Marengo, Iowa
Keith TerrySRDistance  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Antonio ThomasJRSprints, jumps  St. Louis, Mo.
Vladimir VukovicJRThrows  Ruma, Serbia
Jamie Jimison - Head Coach
Ryan Scheckel - Assistant Coach
Stephanie Francois-Miller - Assistant Coach
Jennifer Duffy - Assistant Coach
St. Ambrose
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Colton AndersonFR   Bloomington, Ill.
Joseph AppahSR   Bronx, N.Y.
Tanner ArntzenFR   Quincy, Ill.
Tim ArvesenFR   Chicago, Ill.
Jake BarkerSR   Bettendorf, Iowa
Brandon BoltonSO   New Boston, Ill.
Dave BowlesJR   Libertyville, Ill.
Tyler BreedloveSR   Rushville, Ill.
Charlie BrownSR   Coral Springs, Fla.
Ryan BuchananJR   Charles City, Iowa
Eric CarlsonJR   Moline, Ill.
Reese ChurneySO   Hennepin, Ill.
Robert ColeFR   
John DarmodySR   Everett, Wash.
Ryan DonnellySO   Metamora, Ill.
Robert DunhamSR   Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ryan FosterSR   Chillicothe, Ill.
Evan FrazierFR   
Drew GamaFR   Ottawa, Ill.
Nick GentzlerFR   
Ryan GiesemannFR   LaMotte, Iowa
Matt GoldenJR   Davenport, Iowa
Jonah HoelscherFR   
Mark HuberFR   
Garet HustonFR   
Jordan JohansenJR   
Nolan JordanSO   West Frankfort, Ill.
Dean KniepsFR   Tinley Park, Ill.
Jordan KremerFR   Robins, Iowa
Adam LockettFR   Bloomington, Ill.
Matt MayerFR   
Kyle McKennaSR   Wheaton, Ill.
Brian McLindenJR   Chicago, Ill.
Nate McNamaraSO   Batavia, Ill.
Dave MetzlerFR   
Patrick MilderJR   Winfield, Ill.
Tony MorrisonSR   Chicago, Ill.
Tyler NorbyJR   Dubuque, Iowa
Josh OlsonSO   
Kevin RandleJR   Kenosha, Wis.
Tony RayaSO   East Moline, Ill.
Tim RitterSO   Iowa City, Iowa
Austin RobbinsFR   
Danny RufusSR   Edelstein, Ill.
Josh SherwoodSR   Wilton, Ill.
Branden SmithFR   Genseo, Ill.
James SobuckiSR   Elburn, Ill.
Ryan SodermanFR   Silvis, Ill.
Andrew ThomasJR   Mukwonago, Wis.
Joseph TorresFR   
Peter TurcatoJR   Aurora, Ill.
Wes VadenJR   Bushnell, Ill.
Ian VanAntwerpJR   Kewanee, Ill.
Dan VaughnJR   Coralville, Iowa
Jay WhitmoreJR   Donahue, Iowa
Chad WilsonSR   North Liberty, Iowa
Dan Tomlin - Head Coach - 5th season
Dan Zeimet - Assistant Coach
Beth Cunningham - Assistant Coach
Ryan Saddler - Assistant Coach
Tommy Peppers - Assistant Coach
Megan Manning - Grad Assistant
Corey Towle - Grad Assistant
Marcus Simpao - Assistant Coach
Shannon Turczyn - Grad Assistant
Viterbo
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Jarrett BrandesFR   Seneca, Wis.
Jacob ButlerFR   Trimble, Tenn.
Dennis CamposJR   Kissimmee, Fla.
Ben DiSeraJR   Hayward, Wis.
Jake FarringtonFR   Circle Pines, Minn.
Anthony GuagliardoSO   Hartford, Wis.
David HaleFR   Pearland, Texas
Jordan JonesFR   Marietta, Ga.
Michael LessorJR   Kaukauna, Wis.
Ramon MartinezSR   Firebaugh, Calif.
David MillerJR   La Crosse, Wis.
Brock MrdjenovichFR   Ashland, Wis.
Josh NiebuhrFR   West Salem, Wis.
Kyle NordbyJR   Bangor, Wis.
Quinton PetersFR   Onalaska, Wis.
Josh PetersenSO   Eau Claire, Wis.
Evan RainsFR   Kootenai, Idaho
Monkontee SlobertFR   Madison, Wis.
Paul SolisSO   Rockland, Wis.
Patrick UnderstellerJR   Mountain View, Hawaii
John Metelko - Head Coach
Shayne Cooper - Assistant Coach
Sarah Schnick - Assistant Coach
William Penn
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Randy ArmstrongSO   Eddyville, Iowa
Tyler BeckFR   Honolulu, Hawaii
Tauren BoydSO   Memphis, Tenn.
Colt BraumbaughSO   Keswick, Iowa
Tevin BrooksFR   Freeport, Ill.
Alex CourtneyFR   West Des Moines, Iowa
Rashawn CunninghamFR   St. Louis, Mo.
Donovan DeVoreJR   Wilton, Iowa
Nick DiMarcoFR   St. Charles, Mo.
Michael FultonSR   St. Louis, Mo.
Dominique GarlingtonFR   Kansas City, Mo.
Gabriel GreenJR   Anniston, Ala.
Christopher HarperFR   Marshalltown, Iowa
Wayne HarrisSO   St. Louis, Mo.
Walter HerronSR   Houston, Texas
Cody HillFR   New Orleans, La.
Darryl Kevin Hill Jr.SO   St. Louis, Mo.
Dexter JordanSO   St. Louis, Mo.
Jamorsay LambertFR   Kansas City, Mo.
Van Love-ScottFR   Detroit, Mich.
Quintin MarshallSO   St. Louis, Mo.
Romel MarzetteFR   Richton Park, Ill.
Antoine MitchellFR   Detroit, Mich.
Josh MolyneuxJR   Deep River, Iowa
Aaron OsborneSO   Lusby, Md.
Chidozie OsualaFR   Lakewood, Colo.
Michael PilcherJR   Eddyville, Iowa
Cameron PittmanSO   Carl Junction, Mo.
AJ Michael RachfordFR   Agency, Iowa
Nick ReynoldsSR   Riverton, Utah
John RoudabushFR   Brooklyn, Iowa
Josh RoudabushSR   Brooklyn, Iowa
Tyler ShipleySO   State Center, Iowa
Carlos StepterSR   Highland Park, Mich.
Daniel SwartzFR   Longmont, Colo.
Brandyn TaylorSO   Lusby, Md.
Sam TaylorFR   Eddyville, Iowa
Armand ThigpenFR   Park Forest, Ill.
Nick ThomasFR   Salmon, Idaho
Brad VannoyFR   Runnells, Iowa
Trevor VolzFR   Adel, Iowa
Kenbea WalkerFR   McKinney, Texas
Blake WashingtonSO   Knoxville, Iowa
Deane WicheltFR   Blue Grass, Iowa
Stepfon WilliamsFR   St. Louis, Mo.
Jalen WilsonFR   Desoto, Texas
Allen Friesen - Head Coach - 2nd season
Cody Ingold - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Sean Gosewisch - Grad Assistant - 1st season